Grace Gallagher
Last updated: Mar 17, 2018

Grace Gallagher

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1104343649

Grace Gallagher OTR

Occupational Therapist

She is located at 3721 Executive Center Drive Suite 201 in Austin, TX 78731. Can help patients with the following: Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Auditory Processing Disorder, Balance Issues, Developmental Delays, Post Amputation, Swallowing Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1104343649. Appointment can be made via the phone number (512) 372-3777. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Grace Gallagher, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Grace Gallagher.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Affiliated practices

Aveanna Healthcare
3721 Executive Center Drive
Austin, 78731 TX
(512) 372-3777

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

Out of the 24 occupational therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Larina H. Lin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 400 6811 Austin Center Boulevard Austin, 78731, TX
Susan Dezelle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 312 3303 Northland Drive Austin, 78731, TX
Rocio Camusso
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 312 3303 Northland Drive Austin, 78731, TX
Gail Denton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 201 3721 Executive Center Drive Austin, 78731, TX
Lynn Campbell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3721 Executive Center Drive Austin, 78731, TX
Katherine Faye Junkins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 201 3721 Executive Center Drive Austin, 78731, TX
Laurie Layne
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 201 3721 Executive Center Drive Austin, 78731, TX
Allison Elizabeth Miller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 113 3409 Executive Center Drive Austin, 78731, TX
Laura Ann Benavidez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 128 3520 Executive Center Drive Austin, 78731, TX
Lauren Elizabeth Ketron
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 201 3721 Executive Center Drive Austin, 78731, TX

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Grace Gallagher?

Grace Gallagher's office is located at 3721 Executive Center Drive Suite 201 in Austin, TX 78731.

Does Grace Gallagher have affiliation with practices?

Grace Gallagher is affiliated with Aveanna Healthcare.

Does Grace Gallagher accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Grace Gallagher accepts insurance.

What conditions does Grace Gallagher treat?

Grace Gallagher provides treatment for Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Auditory Processing Disorder, Balance Issues, Developmental Delays, Post Amputation, Swallowing Disorders. For the full list see this list.